Megamenu

Contact Details of Assistant Commissioner Development (ACDs)

S. No. District NAME TEL NO.(O) Mobile No
1 Anantnag Riyaz Ahmad Shah 0193-2223593 7006329901
2 Bandipora Mohammad Ashraf Hakak 01957-225045
3 Baramulla Shabir Ahmad Hakak 01952-234603 9596041444
4 Budgam Nuzhat Khurshid Qureshi 01951-255261 9419402079
5 Ganderbal Bashir Ahmad Bhat 9906422796
6 Kulgam Mohammad Imran Khan 01931-260188 / 01931-260189 9797340313
7 Kupwara Hilal Ahmad Mir 01955-252257 9797990567
8 Pulwama Peerzada Farhat Ahmad 7006367950
9 Shopian Hilal Ahmad Jerri 01933-241336 9419291787
10 Srinagar Syed Farooq Ahmad 7006776586

Contact Details of Assistant Commissioner Panchayat (ACPs)

S. No. District NAME Mobile No
1 Anantnag Mukhtaq Ahmad Ahanger 7006816776
2 Bandipora Muzaffer Ahmad Sheikh 9906561113
3 Baramulla Gulzar Ahmad Khan 7006016430
4 Budgam Mir Zahida 9596487534
5 Ganderbal Ishtaq Ahmad Bhat 9419901344
6 Kulgam Shurjeel Ali Naiku 9596216022
7 Kupwara Shabir Ahmad Wani 9419006954
8 Pulwama Owais Mushtaq 9419005717
9 Shopian Manzoor Ahmad Mir 7006968539
10 Srinagar Charge held by ACD Srinagar(Syed Farooq) 7006776586

Contact Details of Executive Engineers (REW)

S. No. District NAME Mobile No
1 Anantnag Ajaz Ahmad Shah 7006555255
2 Bandipora Altaf Hussain Harey 7780846592
3 Baramulla Ghulam Hassan Najar 9596041444
4 Budgam Shabir Ahmad Kumar 9906750444
5 Ganderbal Noor Mohammad 7006604177
6 Kulgam Kaiser Amin 9419042406
7 Kupwara Shafat Hussain Dar 9419750851
8 Pulwama Sajad Ali Bhat 9469124366
9 Shopian Manzoor Ahmad Wani 9469017052
10 Srinagar Masroor Ahmad Malik 9419016122

Contact Details of Block Development Officers (BDOs)

S. No. District Block NAME Mobile No
1 ANANTNAGBDO(HQ)Vacant Charge held by BDO Bijbehara
2 ANANTNAGAchabalSajad Hussain Hakim 7889707587
3 ANANTNAGAnantnagLateef Hussain 9419922200
4 ANANTNAGBijibeharaTalat Mahmood Wani 8493018997 9419103902
5 ANANTNAGBrengNazir Ahmad Shah 6005032179
6 ANANTNAGChattergulVacant Charge held by BDO Hiller Shahabad
7 ANANTNAGDachniporaGazi Abdullah 7006851356
8 ANANTNAGHiller ShahabadAmir Hassan 7006459877
9 ANANTNAGKhoveriporaAshfeen Khan 9622631172
10 ANANTNAGLarnooVacant Charge held by BDO Shangus
11 ANANTNAGPahalgamVacant Charge held by BDO Dachnipora
12 ANANTNAGQazigundHumyra 7006266138
13 ANANTNAGSagamVacant Charge held by BDO Shahabad
14 ANANTNAGShahabadMuzaffar Ahmad Malik 9697789759 7006130485
15 ANANTNAGShangusMir Mudasir Gull 7889363082
16 ANANTNAGVerinagZubaida Akhter 9149820915
17 ANANTNAGVessuArshi Rasool 9419036550
18 BADGAMBDO(HQ)Vacant
19 BADGAMB.K.PORASajad Ahmad Bhat 8899054218
20 BADGAMBADGAMIfham Shah (On maternity leave, charge held by BDO Khansahib)
21 BADGAMBEERWAHShakeel Ahmad Pir 6006408539
22 BADGAMChadooraShoaib Aslam 9596859495
23 BADGAMCharishariefVacant Charge held by BDO B.K.Pora
24 BADGAMKhagShahbaz Choudhary 9419127526
25 BADGAMKhan-sahibHilal Arfat Mir 7006323813/ 9906475008
26 BADGAMNagamKamila Mushtaq 7006226556
27 BADGAMNarbalVacant
28 BADGAMPakherporaVacant Charge held by BDO Chadoora
29 BADGAMParnewa Anis Ahmad Malik attached with ACP Office Budgam. Charge held by BDO Nagam8492004141
30 BADGAMRathsunRouf Banihali (Officer is attached with ACD Budgam). Charge of BDO Beerwah9697527476
31 BADGAMS.K.Pora Vacant Charge held by BDO Khag
32 BADGAMSoibughVacant
33 BADGAMSukhnag (Hard Panzoo)Vacant Charge held by BDO Surasyar
34 BADGAMSurasyarMudasir Ahmad Najar 9419849458
35 BADGAMWaterhailVacant charge held by BDO Khansahib
36 BANDIPORABDO(HQ)Vacant
37 BANDIPORAAloosa Vacant Charge held by BDO Bankoot
38 BANDIPORAArinShariq Iqbal Lone 7006437075
39 BANDIPORABaktoor Vacant Charge held by BDO Gurez
40 BANDIPORABandiporeVacant Charge held by BDO Arin
41 BANDIPORABanokootIbrar Ahmed 9906035098
42 BANDIPORAGanastan Vacant Charge held by BDO Hajin
43 BANDIPORAGurezReyaz Hussain Wani 9797056275
44 BANDIPORAHajinNazir Ahmad Bhat 7006205306
45 BANDIPORANaidkhayVacant Charge held by BDO Sumbal
46 BANDIPORANowgam Vacant Charge held by Sub Div Magistrate Sumbal)
47 BANDIPORASumbalMir Dawar Habib 7006813670
48 BANDIPORATulailVacant Charge held by BDO Gurez
49 BARAMULLABDO(HQ)Abdul Rashid Ahanger 9906735073
50 BARAMULLABaramullaFayaz Ahmad Mir 7006705619
51 BARAMULLABijhamaVacant Charge held by BDO Boniyar
52 BARAMULLABoniyarNaveed Altaf 9622709184
53 BARAMULLAChandilwanigamVacant Charge held by BDO Tangmarg
54 BARAMULLAHardabooraSuhayb Ahmad Wani 9796536364
55 BARAMULLAKandi RafiabadVacant Charge held by BDO Rohama
56 BARAMULLAKhaiporaVacant Charge held by BDO Hardaboora
57 BARAMULLAKunzerShamas ud Din Yatoo 9622415261
58 BARAMULLALalporaVacant Charge held by BDO Hardaboora.
59 BARAMULLANadihalShamima Bano 7889509283
60 BARAMULLANarwavVacant Charge held by BDO Wagoora
61 BARAMULLANoorkhahVacant Charge held by BDO Boniyar
62 BARAMULLAParanpillaVacant Charge held by BDO Uri
63 BARAMULLAPattanShafia Maqbool 7006422161
64 BARAMULLARafiabadVacant Charge held by Rohama
65 BARAMULLARohamaAb Rashid Sheikh -9797818641 9596311027
66 BARAMULLASangramaGauravdeep Kaur 8825073583
67 BARAMULLASherabad KhoreVacant Charge held by BDO Singhpora
68 BARAMULLASinghporaMohammad Shafait 9906200573
69 BARAMULLASoporeFehmida Bano, (Attached with Adm Deptt 83 JK RD*PR of 2023 dated 09-02-2023) Charge held by BDO Tujjar Sharief9419373212
70 BARAMULLATangmargJaleel Ahmad Mir 7006076689
71 BARAMULLATujjar ShariefNazir Ahmad Nazir 8803049039
72 BARAMULLAUriTahir Hafiz 7006495030
73 BARAMULLAWagooraAb Rashid Ganie 9419005808
74 BARAMULLAWailooHameeda Bano Charge held by BDO Sangrama7889352799
75 BARAMULLAZaingeerVacant Charge held by BDO Tujjar Sharief
76 GANDERBALBDO(HQ)Vacant
77 GANDERBALGANDERBALImtisaal Rasool 9469393618
78 GANDERBALGund Vacant Charge held by BDO Kangan
79 GANDERBALKANGANMohd Aarif Sheikh 7006804237
80 GANDERBALLAR Amerjit Singh 9541324683
81 GANDERBALSafaporaVacant Charge held by BDO Wakura
82 GANDERBALSherpathriVacant Charge held by BDO Ganderbal
83 GANDERBALWakuraHakeem Aaqib Javid 7006382281
84 KULGAMBDO(HQ)Vacant
85 KULGAMBehibaghVacant Charge held by BDO Frisal
86 KULGAMD.H.PoraMohd Aslam 9622075890
87 KULGAMD.K.MargVacant Charge held by BDO D.H.Pora
88 KULGAMDevsarVacant Charge held by BDO Kunda
89 KULGAMFrisalKhalil Ahmad 9419155972
90 KULGAMKulgamAb Razak 8082328061
91 KULGAMKundMohd Iqbal Daing 7780889765
92 KULGAMMenzgamVacant Charge held by BDO DH Pora
93 KULGAMPahlooVacant Charge held by BDO Kund
94 KULGAMPombayVacant Charge held by BDO Quimoh
95 KULGAMQuimohMohd Aurif Wagay
96 KUPWARABDO(HQ)Irshad Ahmad Wani
97 KUPWARADrugmullaVacant Charge held by BDO Kupwara
98 KUPWARAHandwaraVacant Charge held by BDO Rajwar Zachaldara
99 KUPWARAHerri QadirabadTariq Ahmad Padder 9469397655
100 KUPWARAHyhamaVacant Charger held by BDO Herri Qadirabad
101 KUPWARAKalarooseVacant Charge held by BDO Machil
102 KUPWARAKeranVacant Charge held by BDO Meliyal
103 KUPWARAKralporaVacant Charge held by BDO Trehgam
104 KUPWARAKupwaraArif Ayaz Dar 7006390566
105 KUPWARALangate PohrupethVacant Charge held by BDO Qaziabad
106 KUPWARAMachilMushtaq Ahmad Khan 8512867107
107 KUPWARAMagamVacant Charge held by BDO Natnussa
108 KUPWARAMawer QalamabadVacant Charge held by BDO Qaziabad
109 KUPWARAMeliyalIrfan Ali Khan 9018719192
110 KUPWARANatnussaAamina Lateef 8082458367
111 KUPWARAQaziabadJahangir Ahmad Shah 7006562880
112 KUPWARARajwar ZachaldaraWaseem Ramzan Dar 9797227235
113 KUPWARARamhal (Villgam)Tufail Iqbal 7006037142
114 KUPWARAReddi ChowkibalVacant Charge held by BDO Meelyal
115 KUPWARASogamArshid Hussain Ganai 9419095550
116 KUPWARATanghdarTawheed Ahmad 7006615983
117 KUPWARATeethwalVacant Charge held by BDO Tangdhar
118 KUPWARATrathporaVacant Charge held by BDO Ramhal
119 KUPWARATrehgamGohar Arzoo Chand 8713091001
120 KUPWARAWavooraMansoor Ahmad 6005726016
121 PULWAMABDO(HQ)Smt. Shireen Sofi 8825087100
122 PULWAMAAripalVacant Charge held by BDO Litter (Lassipora)
123 PULWAMAAwantiporaVacant Charge held by BDO Dadsara
124 PULWAMADadsaraShafiq Ahmad Wani 7006266100
125 PULWAMAKakaporaVacant Charge held by BDO Pampore
126 PULWAMAKeller(Achgoza)Mohammad Toqeer 7006472190
127 PULWAMALitter (Lassipora)Farooq Ahmad Mir 9697279799/ 9797191900
128 PULWAMANewa Gulzar Bin Rehman 8920758470
129 PULWAMAPAMPOREMohammad Ashraf Mir 7006045558
130 PULWAMAPULWAMAMohammad Akbar Wani (on medical leave due) Charge held by BDO Newa
131 PULWAMAShadimargVacant Charge held by BDO Keller(Achgoza)
132 PULWAMATRALBashir Ahamd Bhat (Attached with Adm Deptt) Charge held by BDO Dadsara7051294937
133 SHOPIANBDO(HQ)Vacant
134 SHOPIANChitrigamZahid Azad 7006545981
135 SHOPIANHermainVacant Charge held by BDO Kaprin
136 SHOPIANImamshaib Vacant Charge held by BDO Shopian
137 SHOPIANKanji UllarVacant Charge held by BDO Chitrigam
138 SHOPIANKaprinAb Rashid Khawja 7780810926
139 SHOPIANKeller (Shopian)Shakil Ahmad Bhat 9469635015
140 SHOPIANRamnagriMohd Razak (ST) 7006489758
141 SHOPIANShopianQadeer Ahmad 7226436157
142 SHOPIANZainpora Tanvir Ahmad, 'Under suspension by virture of G.O. No. 181 JK (RD&PR) of 2022 dated 19-07-2022 Charge held by BDO Ramnagri
143 SRINAGARBDO(HQ)Vacant Charge held by BDO Harwan
144 SRINAGARHarwan Raja Majid Iqbal 8899881542
145 SRINAGARKhonmoh (Hq at Panthachowk)Vacant Charge held by I/C DPO Srinagar (Majid Manzoor)
146 SRINAGARQamarwari (South)Huma Nazir 7780856001
147 SRINAGARSRINAGARMahnaz Chishti 9622756379
148 DRDKBDO(HQ)Vacant